?

Log in

what a beautiful life* [entries|friends|calendar]
..*keeley jade*..

[ website | Pics! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[19 Feb 2006|08:58pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Things have been really good lately!i pretty sure i passed all of my 6 weeks tests w/ ease! Valentine's Day was great! i had a lot of fun and got a lot of things that i love!! i went and looked at prom dresses at the glass slipper today i didnt really find any that i fell in love with but they do have some pretty dresses! i might go to JC Penny and Liten's and see what they have! Prom has begun to feel like more than a hassle than something thats fun anymore...i guess i'm just not in the prom mood! oh well! but i'm gonna get offa here and try and get ahead on some of my zoology homework!

Love you,
Kee!

6 - Love -

[09 Feb 2006|07:45pm]
"So Sick"

Mmmm mmm yeah
Do do do do do do do-do
Ohh Yeah

Gotta change my answering machine
Now that I'm alone
Cuz right now it says that we
Can't come to the phone
And I know it makes no sense
Cuz you walked out the door
But it's the only way I hear your voice anymore
(it's ridiculous)
It's been months
And for some reason I just
(can't get over us)
And I'm stronger then this
(enough is enough)
No more walkin round
With my head down
I'm so over being blue
Cryin over you

And I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing you were still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?

Gotta fix that calender I have
That's marked July 15th
Because since there's no more you
There's no more anniversary
I'm so fed up with my thoughts of you
And your memory
And how every song reminds me
Of what used to be

That's the reason I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing you were still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?

(Leave me alone)
Leave me alone
(Stupid love songs)
Dont make me think about her smile
Or having my first child
I'm letting go
Turning off the radio

Cuz I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing she was still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?
(why can't I turn off the radio?)

Said I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishing she was still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
So why can't I turn off the radio?
(why can't I turn off the radio?)

And I'm so sick of love songs
So tired of tears
So done with wishin you were still here
Said I'm so sick of love songs so sad and slow
Why can't I turn off the radio?
(why can't I turn off the radio?)
Why can't I turn off the radio?


These past few days have been ok! my homework is killing me! i just feel like 've gotten stupid lately..i can hardley do any of my class work w/o lookin at one of my friends papers cause i dont know what i'm doin! its really starten to get to me..i hate it!! GAH! but hey hopefully it'll pass! i need to look for a prom dress...i kind've have an idea of what i may want but i dont know! i'm gonna go to the glass slipper sometime soon and look around!

Love ya!
1 - Love -

[04 Feb 2006|10:50pm]
[ mood | curious ]

No guys i havent forgot that i have an LJ i havent had time to update it! Life is good what can i say? i love my friends, all of them are the best ever!!! i couldnt ask for more! Candace has started hangin out w/ us now which is cool, she's a lot of fun! i went and saw Big Mamma's House 2 tonight w/ Stina and Adam! it was a lot of fun! really good movie in my oppinion! it's snowing outside finally! i really want some snow so i can play in it! after i got home William and JJ called me so i talked to them for lil while! then they decided to drop by which was fun! they're pretty funny! after they left i went and fed my dog and then came in here and decided i'd update! not much of an update but hey it's an update all the same! But i think i'm gonna go have me some ice-cream now..Mmmmm!

Love you,
Kee

2 - Love -

[23 Jan 2006|04:36pm]
Lyrics: Remy Martin

"Conceited (There's Something About Remy)"

See this aint nuttin that you use to
Out of the ordinary and usual
You got to have the mind of state like I'm so great
Can't nobody do it like you do
Miraculous, phenomenal and aint nobody in here stopping you
Show no love cus you whut's up
Look at ya self in the mirror like what da fuck

Damn I look good and cant nobody freak it like I could
Yea ok I got a little fat butt
My shorty tell me he like it like that
I'm happy
Another nigga never can't be
I'm so outstanding
Don't care if they can't stand me
I'm sittin on top of the world like brandy

See I look to good for this necklace
And I look to good to be wearing this
You know I look way too good to be innocent
I'm conceited I got a reason

See I look way to good to be driving that
And I look to good to be buying that
You know I look way to good to be trying that
I'm conceited I got a reason

Now who's that peaking in my window
Nobody cus I live in a penthouse
Baby I'm sorry but I'm sexy
And all I want you to do is just bless me, lets see
This kid that I'm waiting on
He said he loves when my jeans look painted on
Wit a tight white tee, you aint quite like me
Probably why I'm always getting hated on
Now shorty trynna push up on me like a wonder bra
Listen when I speak out I wouldn't want you take it wrong
Now number one I don't need you
Ya names Q I only see you wen I see you
Listen two you neva play me
Why is that?? why is that??
Cus I'm such a fuckin lady
And three is all about me I don't want to talk about it
If you love to hear it here it go
Here you go I wrote a song about it

See I look to good to be fuckin you
And I look to good to be loving you
You know I look way to good to stuck with you
I'm conceited I got a reason

See I look to good to be gettin with
And I look to good to be having kids
You know I look way to good to be in da crib
I'm conceited I got a reason

I know what I'm doing
I cant stop my body done moving
I'm boppin and poppin to the music
He's watching me and he's bout to lose it
I'm droppin that hotta den drop it like its hot
Face down ass up
I'm out of control wit it
Dip it low pick it up slow poke it out now roll wit it
My thong showin but its cool my shoes go wit it
Now all I need is a room wit a pole in it
See I look good and I'm knowin it
But I was never to proud to be showin it

See I look to good for this necklace
And I look to good to be wearing this
You know I look way too good to be innocent
I'm conceited I got a reason

See I look way to good to be driving that
And I look to good to be buying that
You know I look way to good to be trying that
I'm conceited I got a reason

See I look to good to be fuckin you
And I look to good to be loving you
You know I look way to good to stuck with you
I'm conceited I got a reason

See I look to good to be gettin with
And I look to be having kids
You know I look way to good to be in da crib
I'm conceited I got a reason
2 - Love -

it`s hard to say your name & not smile.. [12 Dec 2005|03:26pm]
[ mood | confused ]

&& iF YOU'RE NOT UNDeR MY TREe
On CHRiSTMaS MORniNG
`` iM GOiNG BaCK TO SLEeP


♥♥


jealously is a disease
get well soon bitch


♥♥


so don't tell me that it's over
don't give up on you and me
there's no such thing as hopeless
if you believe


♥♥


everyone says they'll never make it.
but love says they will..


♥♥


i gave it everything i had
& everything i got was bad
life ain't hard but its to long
to live it like some country song
trade the truth in for a lie
cheatin really ain't a crime
well im giving up on love
cause loves given up on me


♥♥


im not leaving you anymore
ive made my mistakes
and ive learned from them all


♥♥


so it goes unsaid that weve been here before
lonely nights and endless fights and sleeping on the floor
hes sorry, so the story goes
its read and replayed and it ends the same way
stop expecting change


♥♥


Simply Glamorous
& SHE HAS GLiTTER IN HER VEINS &&
SPARKLES IN HER BEAUTIFUL BLUe EYES,
BECAUSE SHE KNOWS FOR A FACT THAT HES
ALWAYS GOING TO BE BY HER SIDE


♥♥


At Some Point
- y o u h a v e t o r e a l i z e -
that he doesnt care __ && you could be
missing out on someone that does..*


♥♥


& iF Y0U CH0SE T0 WALK AWAY ..
i'D STiLL BE RiGHT HERE WAiTiNG <3


♥♥


PROMISES ARE JUST
` LIES WITH PRETTY
RIBBONS TIED TO THEM


♥♥


Forget LOVE
this stuff is tearing me APART


♥♥


and if one day...
i start to matter ''
go ahead and let me know...


♥♥


Sometimes the person you want more than anything
is the person that you're simply better off without=


♥♥


HES G0T THE smile i FELL iN L0VE WiTH..
AND THE ARMS I WANNA BE HELD IN forever


♥♥


there are two absolutes in life;
friends && vodka
and the best times usually involve both


♥♥


turn around
& walk away,
your so good
at it anyway


♥♥


they were laying down in the street, holding
hands, she asked what happens if a car
comes and he just kissed her and smiled


♥♥


so hold on to me caught up in the moment
because i dont want to lose you...
i think im crazy, i dont want to become a memory


♥♥


tell me what i did
i can't find where the moment went wrong at all
you can be mad in the morning
i'll take back what i said
just dont leave me alone here
it's cold baby
come back to bed


♥♥


so once again we wind up in each others arms
pretending that it's right.
and i may hate myself in the morning,
but i'm going to love you tonight


♥♥


your days you say
there way to long
& your nights
you cant sleep at all
...hold on


♥♥


but i've got to think twice
before i give my heart away
&& i know all the games you play
because i play them too.


♥♥


I wanna be the girl who makes you smile
Makes you laugh
Makes your heart skip a beat
I just wanna be your girl


♥♥


WE'RE OLD ENOUGH TO KNOW BETTER,
BUT YOUNG ENOUGH NOT TO CARE.


♥♥


IF YOU WANT ME TO FALL FOR YOU,
YOU GOTTA GIVE ME SOMETHING WORTH TRIPPING OVER.

- Love -

[07 Nov 2005|11:39pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

i havent updated in a LONG time..lol! but it's just cause i dont have time anymore! between school, family and friends i just dont really have much free time to myself! but it's ok i'm not complaining..it's better than being bored! but like i said i dont have a lot of time so this is my update for the next few months..Lol!
Love you!!

- Love -

[08 Aug 2005|12:38am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Happy Sweet 16 to me! :]

12 - Love -

[30 Jul 2005|01:40am]

This summeer has been great!! I’ve loved it!! The only suckie part is that school starts in like 3 or 4 weeks…ugh!!!! Me and stina got back from the beach a couple weeks ago!! It was so much fun!!!!!! I loved it, but I was ready to come home!! I missed my family and I missed Charlie :]!! Oh and by the way here’s some pics of me and my sexy boyfriend!!

  

 

I just love him!!! I’ve gotten to spend a lot of time w/ him and I just love it!! Today I went up to Stina’s house cause her mom and eddie got married today!! It was such a sweet ceremony...it was great!! And I got to see cory so that was awesome!!! I miss her SO much!! This Sunday I get to go white water rafting again so that’ll hopefully be fun! Oh yea and this is my schedule! If you got a class/lunch w/ me please comment or something and tell me!

 

1st semester

Spanish 1 – Ramey

Calculus – Bolling

Accounting – Stidam

Journalism – Hicks

 

2nd Semester

Spanish 2 – Ramey

Us and VA history – Johnson

Advanced English 11 – Peters

Bio 2 Zoology – Withen

 

Love you,

Kee!!!!

11 - Love -

[05 Jul 2005|04:26pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Updation time!!
Yesterday Stina went w/ me to a cooke-out and then me, stina, my mom, my brother, and my brother's g/f went to the fireworks at Norton!! it was a lot of fun! we played w/ sparklers..Lol!! Then i stayed the night w/ stina, we stayed up until like 2! it started raining like freaken hard and eddie made Stina run out in it and close the camper door..Lol! the back of her shirt got SOAKED!! haha!! but i was nice and dry so it was all good ;]! Lol!! then today we tried to lay in the sun which didnt work out to well since there wasn't any sun!! gah!! mom is suppose to come and get me aroud 5 and then i think Charlie wants me to go up to his house tonite...hopefully mom will let me! oh yea he got me the cutest bracklet and shirts the other day!! i love em!!! but not as much as i love Charlie ;]!!

Love you,
Kee!!!

12 - Love -

[30 Jun 2005|06:17pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

oh i am sooooo excited....1 day and 1 week until me and Stina are at the beach!!! YAY!! one of the major things i am physced about it is lazer tag..Lol!! i love that stuff..and we might be able to hit a couple dance clubs if we're lucky which will be awsome!!! last week from thursday to sunday was awsome cause i got to spend all of it w/ Charlie!! it was great!! i just love that boy...and his buddy Maximus ;]! and i got to go up there last night and see him too! and saturday Stina's haven a cook-out and she invited me and him so we're gonna go up there! And my buddy Brittany has got herself a new man and i'm exstatic for her! Love ya chich! Well this is about it cause i gotta run up to Norton!

Love you,
Kee!

7 - Love -

[18 Jun 2005|12:05am]
[ mood | crazy ]

last night i got to see charlie! :]!! it was fun! but i left his class ring up there by accident, but that just gives me another reason to go back ;]! Today i gotta help mom find an outfit in Norton cause she's goin to some dinner w/ Gregg! and i think tonite i'm gonna stay the night w/ my dad since tomarrow's father's day! man i feel so mmissreble right now cause i got poison ivy and it's killing me!! AAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHH!! but i guess thats my update!!

Love ya
Kee!!

I <3 U!!!

10 - Love -

[14 Jun 2005|12:08am]
[ mood | curious ]

how come everyttime i think i've got things figured out something or someone always comes along and things start screwing up! GAH!!! i'm sick of it!! there's only one word to describe it that's DAMN!
i really really really that this thing isnt gonna mess up me and charlie, i scared that it might but hopefully i can avoid it!! oh lord i got to go the mall today!! it was so much fun!! i havent been in like 40 yrs it seems!! i only got to spend like and hour and half but it was fun! i got some cute clothes at aeropostal and debs and i got a couple of really cute cell covers! I can not wait until i go to the beach!! it's gonna be awsome, specially if Stina can go! well i guess that's my update for now cause i'm gonna get offa here and call my guy!

Love you!
Kee!!

8 - Love -

[31 May 2005|05:38pm]
[ mood | content ]

i know my updates are kinda spaced at the moment but they'll probably be more regualr now that summer vacation is only like 2 days away! i'm so happy that this year is almost over! this semester has sucked so bad that it's just not even funny! but anyways this weekend is gonna be awsome cause i'm goin to carowinds and i'm taken my buddy ;]! it's gonna be great! and hopefully sometime this summer Stina will get to go to the beach w/ me! Yay!! i've been so happy lately!! Hmmm..i wounder why :]!! ahh..if you know you know, if you dont know than oh well! but i'm gonna cute this one short cause i'm gettin ready to go to Yamato's w/ my dad on the ol' harley davidson!

Love you,
Kee!!!

4 - Love -

[28 May 2005|01:45pm]
[ mood | confused ]

is it possible to love to ppl at once?

2 - Love -

[23 May 2005|10:28am]
[ mood | confused ]

"My Immortal"

I'm so tired of being here
Suppressed by all my childish fears
And if you have to leave
I wish that you would just leave
'Cause your presence still lingers here
And it won't leave me alone

These wounds won't seem to heal
This pain is just too real
There's just too much that time cannot erase

[Chorus:]
When you cried I'd wipe away all of your tears
When you'd scream I'd fight away all of your fears
And I held your hand through all of these years
But you still have
All of me

You used to captivate me
By your resonating light
Now I'm bound by the life you left behind
Your face it haunts
My once pleasant dreams
Your voice it chased away
All the sanity in me

These wounds won't seem to heal
This pain is just too real
There's just too much that time cannot erase

[Chorus]

I've tried so hard to tell myself that you're gone
But though you're still with me
I've been alone all along

[Chorus]

1 - Love -

[01 May 2005|12:40am]
[ mood | chipper ]

HEY! i guess i'm gonna update cause i'm really hyper and dont have nething else to do so yea..lalalala!!!! nothing really major has happened expect adam got in a fight and got oss but the same thing happened last year so i'm not really gonna get into it but yes! i just hope that it doesnt go to court cause than i'll prolly have to go since it was over me and all! but neways i had A LOT of fun tonite :]! but i'll just keep that on the DL except for a few ppl! shew would you believe that i have homework this weekend..ugh!! and my research paper on Jamaica is due here in a couple of weeks and i have hardly even gotten started cause i've been "distracted" Lol! but yea i suppose this update shall do me until next month or until i get bored again..Lol!

Love ya!
Kee!!

2 - Love -

[24 Apr 2005|01:03am]
[ mood | crazy ]

I GOT TO SEE DISNEY ON ICE!!!!!!!!! :]

5 - Love -

[09 Apr 2005|10:43am]
[ mood | content ]

well guys no i'm not dead i've just had a lot going on! and i think i'm just gonna change my journal back to public cause i just dont really care who reads it anymore..haha! but newayz! yesterday at school was fun cause it was FRIDAY!!!! i'm not at all sure what i'm gonna be doin this weekend..i know mom wants to clean out all the closets today and get our summer clothes out so that'll prolly take a while!! but i guess i'm gonna go and find me some clothes cause i just gotta outta the shower!

Love ya,
KEe!

1 - Love -

[25 Oct 2004|06:47pm]
[ mood | devious ]

Friends only, no exceptions...

- add me
- comment
- i add you back

Love you!
Kee-

7 - Love -

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]